OUR PRIVACY POLICY AND PERSONAL PLEDGE TO YOU!

Capece sports will never sell or provide any information regarding your account, selections, or

Any other Information of any kind to anyone, person, entity, OR TO OFF SHORE BOOKMAKING ESTABLISHMENTS that will use that information for their purposes and Gain.

Our sole purpose his to deliver the finest service available to you, our customer.

I. Introduction

Your privacy on the Internet is of the utmost importance to us. Because we gather certain types of information about the users of the CapeceSports.com site, we want to ensure that you fully understand the terms and conditions surrounding the capture and use of that information. This privacy statement discloses what information we gather and how we use it.

II. What Information Do We Collect?

Registration
Anyone who participates in interactive activities (message boards, contest entry, store purchase, membership programs) on CapeceSports.com may be asked to register for a free guest ID and password or to complete subscription registration for a member ID and password. We use customer contact information from this registration form to send the user information about our company. The customer's contact information is also used to contact the visitor when necessary for customer service reasons. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings; see the choice/opt-out section below. Unique identifiers, such as ID and passwords, are collected to verify the user's identity and for use as account numbers in our record system.

Children Under The Age of 18
We do not currently collect any personally identifiable information from children under the age of eighteen. Under certain circumstances, visitors may be asked to submit a screen name as a means of identifying communications to CapeceSports.com. Children of any age should always ask a parent for permission before sending personal information to anyone online. If in the future, CapeceSports.com collects personally identifiable information from children, it will do so in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (is U.S.C. 6501 et seq.)

IP Address
We use your IP address to help diagnose problems with our server, and to administer our Web site. Your IP address is used to help identify you.

Use of Cookies
To enable features at the Site, CapeceSports.com may assign one or more "cookies" to your Internet browser. Cookies, among other things, speed navigation through our Site, keep track of information so that you do not have to re-enter it each time you visit CapeceSports.com, and may provide you with customized content. A cookie is an Internet mechanism composed of a small text file containing a unique identification number that permits a web server to send small pieces of information or text by means of your browser and place them on your computer's hard drive for storage. This text lets the web server know if you have previously visited the web page. Cookies by themselves cannot be used to find out the identity of any user, read data off your hard disk, read cookie files created by other web sites, or pass on computer viruses.

We use cookies to collect and maintain aggregated data (such as the number of visits) to help us see which areas are most popular with our users and improve and update the content on our site. While in the process of browsing our site, you also provide us with information that doesn't reveal your personal identity -- what type of destination you're exploring, for example. We use this aggregated data only as explained in this Statement. We do not connect aggregated data to any name, address, or other identifying information.

You may occasionally receive cookies from CapeceSports.com partners, to the extent they place advertising on the Site or are linked to the Site. These third party cookies may collect information about you when you “click” on their advertising or content or link. This practice is standard in the Internet industry. Because of the way in which the Internet operates, we cannot control collection of this information by these third parties, and these cookies are not subject to this Statement.

Newsletter
We offer a newsletters to share content information about CapeceSports.com with interested users. Users may cancel their e-mail subscriptions by following the simple instructions at the bottom of each newsletter or e-mail.

Contests
We run contests on our site in which we ask visitors for a CapeceSports.com ID and password. We use contact data from our contests to send users information about upcoming contests and promotional offers. On occasion we will email customers promotional material from some of our partners. The customer's contact information is also used to contact the visitor when necessary for winner notification and prize delivery confirmation. The majority of the contests that we offer are hosted on the CapeceSports.com site; however, there may be cases in which a third party sponsor will host the contest and collect user information. In those cases, we urge users to review the privacy statement of the third party site. Users may opt-out of receiving future mailings; see the choice/opt-out section below.

III. Privacy Information

Security
CapeceSports.com utilizes a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. All user contact information, including that applicable to online ticket, product, service and other purchases, is contained behind a "firewall" and only accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to production systems. Passwords are encrypted in CapeceSports.com secure database, which is also located behind a firewall. All sensitive information supplied by users is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted in CapeceSports.com's databases as stated above. If you have forgotten your password, you may click on the indicated button and your password will be mailed to you. If you choose to modify your personal information, you may do so by visiting the Members Login Area.

In the event a user wishes to modify their personal information they may do so by visiting the Member Login Area. They will be required to submit a valid user ID and password for authentication before they are able to modify their file. If a user has forgotten his/her password to modify their personal information, for the fastest response, email Customer Service. A user may email customer service at info@capecesports.com. The user will be asked to provide their name or user ID and then to verify certain non-sensitive information in order to proceed.

Your Consent To This Privacy Policy
Use of CapeceSports.com signifies your consent, as well as the consent of the company for whom you use the Site and whose information you submit (if any), to our online Privacy Policy, including the collection and use of information by CapeceSports.com, as described in this Statement, and also signifies agreement to the terms of use for the Site. Continued access and use of the Site without acceptance of the terms of this Statement relieves CapeceSports.com from legal and/or financial responsibility to the user.

If you have any questions or comments about our Privacy Policy, please click here to contact us.

Member Log In


Sportsbook.com SBG Global Sky Book BetUs.com BetOnline.com SportsBetting.com Bovida